CTRL + A does not work in Quick Filter

Bugs and other issues or requests which have been resolved.
Post Reply
Message
Author
Forez
Posts: 275
Joined: 30.01.2016, 11:05
Location: In front of a PC monitor

CTRL + A does not work in Quick Filter

#1 Post by Forez » 18.07.2018, 18:32

CTRL + C, CTRL + V and CTRL + X do work in Quick Filter; but CTRL + A does not

ERGO: it is a bug


Forez
Posts: 275
Joined: 30.01.2016, 11:05
Location: In front of a PC monitor

Re: CTRL + A does not work in Quick Filter

#3 Post by Forez » 13.08.2018, 15:34

Good

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests