Queue option for smartphone

Discussion and questions - donor version.
Post Reply
Message
Author
User avatar
Dreamer
Site Admin
Posts: 3203
Joined: 19.08.2007, 21:40
Location: Slovakia

Queue option for smartphone

#1 Post by Dreamer » 03.02.2018, 13:33

The queue option/button is unavailable for smartphone operations (copy/move/delete).

Is it possible to implement this feature also for smartphone operations?

Marek
Author
Author
Posts: 2288
Joined: 10.04.2006, 07:48
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Queue option for smartphone

#2 Post by Marek » 03.02.2018, 14:15

Currently only "FreeCommander" operations can be queued.

User avatar
Dreamer
Site Admin
Posts: 3203
Joined: 19.08.2007, 21:40
Location: Slovakia

Re: Queue option for smartphone

#3 Post by Dreamer » 03.02.2018, 14:23

I'm using "FreeCommander" operations, but the Queue button is unavailable.

Do you mean that Queue can't be used for copying from/to smartphone?

Marek
Author
Author
Posts: 2288
Joined: 10.04.2006, 07:48
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Queue option for smartphone

#4 Post by Marek » 03.02.2018, 14:56

All smartphone operations are always "Windows" operation - so currently queue is not possible.

User avatar
Dreamer
Site Admin
Posts: 3203
Joined: 19.08.2007, 21:40
Location: Slovakia

Re: Queue option for smartphone

#5 Post by Dreamer » 03.02.2018, 15:00

OK, thanks for explanation, good to know it's not needed to switch Win/FC operations when testing.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], ralfso and 6 guests