Multi-Rename button in toolbar

Discussion, questions and support.
Post Reply
Message
Author
Kron_Khal
Posts: 6
Joined: 29.01.2008, 19:24

Multi-Rename button in toolbar

#1 Post by Kron_Khal » 19.06.2008, 13:13

Hi,

I found the new Multi-Rename feature really awesome! No need to install another software for renaming, just FC.

I've noticed though that the button in the toolbar has a drop down arrow, but when I click it, nothing happens.

Do I need to activate something in the settings to enable that arrow? See picture below for details...

Image

Thanks.

User avatar
ralfso
Posts: 713
Joined: 31.10.2007, 17:21
Location: Gifhorn, Germany

#2 Post by ralfso » 19.06.2008, 14:37

In this drop down arrow field the rename-profiles aprear, if you define some in the renema dialog window.
Regards
Ralf

Win10 (64-bit), Intel i7-2600 (3,4 GHz), 8 GB Ram, 500 GB SSD, 2x2000 GB HD, NVIDIA GeForce 545

Kron_Khal
Posts: 6
Joined: 29.01.2008, 19:24

#3 Post by Kron_Khal » 19.06.2008, 14:47

Thanks for the help!

Just to mention that you need to restart FC to include the new rename profiles in the arrow's drop down menu.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests