All icons on the 4th Favorite Toolbar are half sized

Bugs and issues.
Post Reply
Message
Author
Forez
Posts: 270
Joined: 30.01.2016, 11:05
Location: In front of a PC monitor

All icons on the 4th Favorite Toolbar are half sized

#1 Post by Forez » 29.06.2018, 18:04

I crated a 4th Favorite Toolbar and started adding to it new entries; some new some from previous toolbars

Unfortunately, no matter what I do [tamper] with them, all icons on it are half size- they have the size that is used for icons hidden in a Category sub-menu. And what is even more staggering, if I copy [verbatim] the same entries on any of the 3 previous Favorite Toolbars, I get them there in full sizes

The same things happens with icons also on a 5th Favorite Toolbar



I use FreeCommander XE 2018 Build 770 32-bit public on Windows 7 x64 SP1

Marek
Author
Author
Posts: 2288
Joined: 10.04.2006, 07:48
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: All icons on the 4th Favorite Toolbar are half sized

#2 Post by Marek » 30.06.2018, 11:19

Is the icon and button size same on all favorite toolbars?
If you want, you could send me the SETTINGS folder for checking.

Forez
Posts: 270
Joined: 30.01.2016, 11:05
Location: In front of a PC monitor

Re: All icons on the 4th Favorite Toolbar are half sized

#3 Post by Forez » 01.07.2018, 14:39

False alarm, sorry


I just remembered, that there sizes are adjustable under the

Define Toolbars > Toolbar Options > Toolbar Options > Use Big Icons > Button Size

Forez
Posts: 270
Joined: 30.01.2016, 11:05
Location: In front of a PC monitor

Re: All icons on the 4th Favorite Toolbar are half sized

#4 Post by Forez » 01.07.2018, 14:47

But...

It seems that I can set up an individual pixel size [24, 32 or 48] for each of the toolbars- but I cannot set an individual "Button size". If I change pixel size from 24 to 32 or 48 on one toolbar the rest of my Favorite Toolbars retain their parameter of pixel size- but if I change size of the button on one, the rest of them follow

Each toolbar has a different [even] value, but whichever I change to whatever new value- than that value is applied to all toolbars [thus my "Button Size" show up wrong values, as there is only one value applied to all of them from that one which I changed the most recently]

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: fbarraza28 and 3 guests