Change case

Discussion, questions and support.
Post Reply
Message
Author
gazac
Posts: 3
Joined: 13.06.2016, 08:00

Change case

#1 Post by gazac » 13.06.2016, 09:28

I know that you can Change case from Multi rename,
but there is a button for Change case, but it is grayed out & I can't get it to work

Any one know why

Thanks

Karol
Posts: 662
Joined: 19.08.2007, 10:05

Re: Change case

#2 Post by Karol » 13.06.2016, 09:42

In the very old version was an separate dialog for change case (I think the button was for the dialog and now should be removed).
Now you should use multi rename.

FreeMan
Posts: 34
Joined: 31.01.2019, 05:59

Re: Change case

#3 Post by FreeMan » 13.02.2019, 17:46

The button is still there on the current version (build 790a 32 bit public) and always grayed out. I was also confused until I read this.

stephen147
Posts: 51
Joined: 18.10.2015, 14:44

Re: Change case

#4 Post by stephen147 » 22.05.2019, 11:04

I came here to ask that also.

It would be convenient to reinstate it to quickly change case only.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests