Page 1 of 1

How can I assign a shortcut to make a screenshot?

Posted: 18.04.2015, 06:59
by Dirk
How can I assign a shortcut to make a screenshot? The global hotkey at the left corner at the bottom - http://i.imgur.com/tg4TBoG.png - is already assigned by another program (a message appears saying something like that when FC starts).

Re: How can I assign a shortcut to make a screenshot?

Posted: 18.04.2015, 07:27
by joby_toss
Image

Image

Image

Re: How can I assign a shortcut to make a screenshot?

Posted: 18.04.2015, 07:58
by Dirk
Many thanks, joby_toss,

Great, it works now. I had tried that way before, but obviously I did something wrong.

Many thanks again.